Type Here to Get Search Results !

WhatsApp Group

Telegram Channel

Instagram Page

Color Posts

OTA Recruitment 2022, Apply for 191 SSC Tech Vacancies

0

OTA Recruitment 2022, Apply for 191 SSC Tech Vacancies

OTA Chennai Recruitment 2022: Officers Training Academy, Chennai invites application from Engineering Graduates for the training of Short Service Commission Tech for the year 2022. Interested candidates are requested to apply through Online mode using the link provided in Indian Army official website. Online registration link has been activated from 08.03.2022. Candidates may refer OTA official notification & shall proceed to apply on or before the last date 06.04.2022. Expected vacancies to be filled for the Short Selection Commission is 191 vacancies.

Details of OTA Recruitment 2022

Organization Name Officers Training Academy, Join Indian Army
Post Name Short Selection Commission Tech
Total Vacancies 191
Location Chennai
Online Registration Link Activated From 08.03.2022
Last Date for apply 06.04.2022

Officers Training Academy Vacancy Details

Name of the Post No of Vacancies
59th SSC (Tech) Men 175
30th SSC (Tech) Women 14
SSC (W) Tech 01
SSC (W) Non-Tech 01
Total Vacancies 191

OTA Salary Details

Rank Pay
Lieutenant Rs.56,100-1,77,500
Caption Rs.61,300-1,93,900
Major Rs.69,400-2,07,200
Lieutenant Colonel 1,21,200-2,12,400
Colonel 1,30,600-2,15,900
Brigadier 1,39,600-2,17,60
Major General 1,44,200-2,18,200
Lieutenant General HAG Scale 1,82,200-2,24,100
Lieutenant General HAG +Scale 2,05,400-2,24,400
VCOAS/Army Cdr/Lieutenant General (NFSG) 2,25,000/-(fixed)
COAS
MSP to the Officers from the rank of Lieutenant to Brig Rs.15,500
Cadets (During training period at OTA) Rs.56,100

Eligibility Criteria for OTA SSC Tech

Educational Qualification

  • Engineering Graduates in concerned discipline can apply for SSC (Tech) & SSCW (Tech).
  • For SSCW (Non-Tech) position candidates can pursue Graduation in any discipline.

Age Limit

  • Candidate age should be between 20-27 years SSC Tech.
  • Maximum age for SSCW (Tech) & (Non-Tech) is 35 years.

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting of Candidates will be done on the basis of marks secured in the Examination.
  • Interview will be conducted at mentioned locations.

Apply Mode

  • Online mode of application is acceptable.

Steps for Apply OTA Chennai Recruitment

  • Visit joinindianarmy.nic.in
  • Notification for SSC Tech has been scrolled in the home page.
  • Click on the link & read the notification carefully.
  • Click on “Officer Entry Application/ Login”.
  • Then click on “Registration” for first time user.
  • Already registered candidates need not repeat the process.
  • Officers Selection Eligibility Page will open.
  • Fill the eligibility form with relevant details.
  • Eligible candidates may click on “Apply”.
  • Application form will open.
  • Fill the form with general details, educational, communication details & previous SSB details.
  • Use “Save & Continue” button to proceed for further page.
  • Check the entered details in “Summary of Your Information”.
  • Submit the application form.
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION: DOWNLOAD HERE

APPLY ONLINE REGISTRATION LINK: CLICK HERE

Candidates may refer Join Indian army website for further updates & upcoming job notifications for other positions. Aspirants looking for Central/ State Govt jobs may refer to our gknews.in site to get more job notifications from various organizations.

As per OTA Chennai notification, applications are invited from unmarried Male & Female Engineering Graduates. Course will start from October 2022. Candidates can refer notification for detailed information about list of Engineering Streams, eligibility criteria, other allowances, etc. OTA Chennai recruitment notification & online registration link can be uploaded in www.joinindianarmy.nic.in. After shortlisting of candidates, Centre allotment will be intimated through Email. Interview will be held at any one of the centres of Allahabad (UP), Bhopal (MP), Bengaluru (Karnataka) and Kapurthala (Punjab).

Post a Comment

0 Comments

Top Post Ad

Below Post Ad

WhatsApp Group

Telegram Channel

Instagram Page